Print   Small   Medium   Large   

2023 - Voorhees, NJ - Jan. 20-22, 2023 - Results
WEBSITE RESULTS
All Sessions

Petite ~ Solo ~ First Time Flyer
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
4TH008SPACE JAM (AUBREY STUART)Eastern Shore Dance AcademyJazzPrivate Charter
3RD009STRAIGHT UP (ZARIA JONES)Adagio Dance CenterJazzPrivate Charter
2ND013WINTER FLOWERS (ALEXANDRIA BEHNKE)Adagio Dance CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
1ST010FLY AS ME (ILANA RICHIE)Adagio Dance CenterJazzMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
 
Petite ~ Solo ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST004WE ARE THE WORLD (ALANA UNDERWOOD)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsAcroMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
 
Petite ~ Solo ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST014A STAR IS BORN (AVIANNA SCIARAFFO)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzPrivate Charter
 
Petite ~ Duo/Trio ~ First Time Flyer
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST005LEARN TO FLYAdagio Dance CenterLyricalPrivate Charter
 
Petite ~ Duo/Trio ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST016TRIO FORM LA BAYADEREWest Jersey Youth BalletBalletPrivate Charter
 
Petite ~ Small Group ~ First Time Flyer
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
2ND001MASQUERADEAdagio Dance CenterBalletPrivate Charter
1ST018DIG A LITTLE DEEPERAdagio Dance CenterMusical TheatrePrivate Charter
 
Junior ~ Solo ~ First Time Flyer
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
2ND025VARIATION FROM GRADUATION BALL (VIVIENNE TAGGART)West Jersey Youth BalletBalletPrivate Charter
1ST039PACK UP (EMILY TINDALL)Adagio Dance CenterMusical TheatrePrivate Charter
 
Junior ~ Solo ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
7TH036LOST BOY (LILY PIMPINELLA)Turning Pointe Dance StudioLyricalPrivate Charter
6TH020WILLOW (HARPER HAGAN)Turning Pointe Dance StudioAcroPrivate Charter
5TH034DO I MAKE YOU PROUD? (ANGELENA PALMATEER)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsLyricalPrivate Charter
4TH022JOY (LILYANA ANDRIOPOULOS)West Jersey Youth BalletContemporaryPrivate Charter
3RD019TIGRESS (CHLOE VALENTINO)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsAcroPrivate Charter
2ND040HARLEY (LORELEI SCHOONOVER)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsOpenPrivate Charter
1ST041HIDE & SEEK (ELLA SALINOVICH)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsOpenMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
 
Junior ~ Solo ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
4TH024ROOTS (YSABELLA PAGDILAO)Adagio Dance CenterContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
3RD042THE GREATEST STAR (MAYA SCHECTER)Elite Performing Arts CenterMusical TheatreMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
2ND044AYO (ALYSSA INFANTINO)Elite Performing Arts CenterOpenMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
1ST037SONGBIRD (ABIGAIL GENATO)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
 
Junior ~ Duo/Trio ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
2ND048COPYCATGina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsOpenPrivate Charter
1ST046SAMURAISGina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsAcroPrivate Charter
 
Junior ~ Large Group ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST049TELEPHONETurning Pointe Dance StudioJazzPrivate Charter
 
Teen ~ Solo ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST063SPEECHLESS (PEARL FOERST)Turning Pointe Dance StudioLyricalPrivate Charter
 
Teen ~ Solo ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
29TH079MONSTER WHINER (ISABEL LAMORTE)Elite Performing Arts CenterTapPrivate Charter
28TH083CONTROL (KYLA BECHTLER)Turning Pointe Dance StudioContemporaryPrivate Charter
27TH081LEVITATING (CHELSEA HALL)Adagio Dance CenterTapPrivate Charter
26TH061JUST FINE (JORDAN VOIGT)Adagio Dance CenterJazzPrivate Charter
25TH084LITTLE VOICES (DANIELLE AMATO)Turning Pointe Dance StudioContemporaryPrivate Charter
24TH074TAKE (GRACE THOMAS)Adagio Dance CenterModernPrivate Charter
23TH064DON'T GIVE UP ON ME (TEODORA WYSE)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalPrivate Charter
22TH056COLD HEARTED (DELANNA DEROSA)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzPrivate Charter
21TH054CONFIDENT (MADISON LINDNER)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzPrivate Charter
20TH066GHOST IN THE WIND (KEIRA FIDGEON)Adagio Dance CenterLyricalPrivate Charter
19TH068THE ROSE (ZOE WALLIS)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
18TH075GLAM (SARA MADDEN)Elite Performing Arts CenterOpenMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
17TH055LITTLE RED WAGON (STEPHANIE ZERAFA)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
16TH078HELLO DOLLY (BELLA GRUNDIG)Rising Stars School of Dance and Performing ArtsTapMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
15TH073CABARET (RAELEIGH NARKIEWICZ)Adagio Dance CenterMusical TheatreMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
14TH053THUMBS (VIOLET VIDOZZI)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
13TH080MISS OTIS REGRETS (JULIANA IMPERIALE)Elite Performing Arts CenterTapMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
12TH059TIK TOK (ISABELLA PRAIZNER)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
11TH065LITTLE VOICE (EMILY FAVA)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
10TH071DANCING IN THE SKY (MADISON KELLY)Spotlight Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
9TH088YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL (SANAE FORD)Elite Performing Arts CenterContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
8TH069SURVIVE (HAILEY KAPLAN)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
7TH070TAKE IT ALL (ELYSE PRINCIPE)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
6TH087PAINT IT BLACK (CAMI CAUDLE)Adagio Dance CenterContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
5TH085RISE UP (CARLY EHM)Spotlight Performing Arts CenterContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
4TH089CRAZY (PAIGE ELLIOT)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
3RD067HERO (MONICA KELLY)Spotlight Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
2ND082LANDSLIDE (DUBLIN AVESTRO)DanceMixx StudioContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
1ST058RIVER DEEP MOUNTAIN HIGH (JORDYN GOBERN)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
 
Teen ~ Duo/Trio ~ Business Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST090GIMMIE GIMMIETurning Pointe Dance StudioJazzPrivate Charter
 
Teen ~ Duo/Trio ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
2ND092HOLD MY HANDElite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler
1ST093REACHING FOR COLD HANDSAdagio Dance CenterLyricalMillion Miler
 
Teen ~ Small Group ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
3RD038BILLIE JEANAdagio Dance CenterJazzMillion Miler
2ND002THE CHAINAdagio Dance CenterOpenMillion Miler
1ST031DON'T SPEAKAdagio Dance CenterContemporaryMillion Miler
 
Senior ~ Solo ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
17TH110WORK (KAMRYN SUPER)Turning Pointe Dance StudioJazzPrivate Charter
16TH111THE NIGHT WE MET (ABBIE CROWTHER)Turning Pointe Dance StudioLyricalPrivate Charter
15TH100BURNED (GRACE METZ)Turning Pointe Dance StudioContemporaryPrivate Charter
14TH120I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY (OLIVIA LAMORTE)Elite Performing Arts CenterTapPrivate Charter
13TH098BLACK AND GOLD (CAITLYN MADDEN)Elite Performing Arts CenterOpenMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
12TH097LOST AND FOUND (MACEY MASTERS)Spotlight Performing Arts CenterOpenMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
11TH117HEAVEN IS A PLACE ON EARTH (MADDY SCARPA)Turning Pointe Dance StudioLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
10TH108OFF MY MIND (ISABELLA BLESSINGTON)Elite Performing Arts CenterJazzMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
9TH095SEND IN THE CLOWNS (NILA LE)Spotlight Performing Arts CenterOpenMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
8TH113AND I'M TELLING YOU (KAITLYN PHILLIPS)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
7TH116ALL I ASK (LEAH BECKER)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
6TH104BODY LOVE (SAMANTHA SANTIAGO)Elite Performing Arts CenterContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
5TH114AS LONG AS YOU'RE THERE (KAILEY SANG)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
4TH105WE EXIST (EMMA HERMAN)Spotlight Performing Arts CenterContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
3RD099RIVER (SOPHIA DREYER)Gina Marie'z Academy of Performing ArtsContemporaryMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
2ND112TO BE LOVED (MADELEINE SMITH)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
1ST115MEMORY (EMILY DEGAETANO)Elite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler (Discovery Spotlight Award)
 
Senior ~ Duo/Trio ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
3RD124HEAVY IN YOUR ARMSTurning Pointe Dance StudioOpenMillion Miler
2ND123THERE YOU'LL BEElite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler
1ST122FLYElite Performing Arts CenterLyricalMillion Miler
 
Senior ~ Small Group ~ First Class
PLACEMENTENTRYROUTINE TITLESTUDIO NAMECATEGORYMEDAL PLACEMENT
1ST003TEEN SPIRITAcroDynamicsOpenMillion Miler